01926 452 440

Request Callback

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Aspect Consultants understands the issue regarding privacy on the Internet and as a result we will explain how we handle the information we receive through our website.

The technology we use collects information such as domains name, search engines used and keywords searched on and this information is collated to identify number of visits to our website and other such statistics for the purposes of improving our website and our marketing. This information will not be used for any other purposes.

Personal Information means any information that may be used to identify an individual, including, but not limited to, a first and last name, a home or other physical address, an e-mail address or other contact information, whether at work or at home. In general, you can use the Aspect Consultants Ltd web site without telling us who you are or revealing any Personal Information about yourself.

However, you may wish to provide us with additional information to allow us to respond to your requests for further contact.

If you choose to provide us with your Personal Information on the web, we may transfer that Information, within Aspect Consultants Ltd, but the information will be held within the UK, in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation 2016 and the Data Protection Act 2018. In no case is data shared or sold to, any third party.

Any information we collect via either of the methods stated above will be held for as long as necessary to conduct business relationships. It will be stored securely and you will have the right to access information held by us in respect of you, as instructed by Data Protection legislation. You will also have the right to request us to alter incorrect information or delete information and to receive a copy of all information held.

By using this site, you signify your assent to Aspect Consultants Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use this site. We reserve the right, at our discretion, to change modify, add, or remove portions of this policy at any time. Please check this page periodically for changes. Your continued use of this site following the posting of changes to these terms will mean you accept those changes.

Aspect Consultants uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google. Google Analytics uses cookies, which are text files placed on your computer, to help analyse how visitors use our site.

For further details on Google Analytics cookies, including those not used by Aspect Consultants Ltd, please visit:

https://developers.google.com/analytics/resources/concepts/gaConceptsCookies

You can view our cookie policy on this link https://aspectconsultants.co.uk/cookie-policy/

If you have any questions or comments, contact our Data Protection Lead, Paul Tyler, via office@aspectconsultants.co.uk.

Terms and Conditions

Aspect Consultants are totally committed to protecting the privacy of our site visitors and customers. When you use any Aspect Consultants site, you are consenting to the practices set forth in these Terms and Conditions.

Your IP (Internet Provider) Address

We use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server and to administer the Aspect Consultants database. Your IP address is used to help identify you and to gather broad demographic information about you as it is on most other websites. Your IP address may also be used to assist in the detection of fraud and we may pass this information to the police if necessary.

Information We Request Directly From You

A request for us to contact you requires you to give us personal information (like your name, address and/or email address).

How We Use Your Information

Your personal information is used by us to contact you by post, phone or by email.

E-mail

Messages sent over the Internet cannot be guaranteed to be completely secure as they can be intercepted, lost or corrupted. We are therefore not responsible for the accuracy of any messages sent by e-mail over the Internet – whether from us to you or from you to us. Aspect Consultants use an encryption service when sending e-mails which contain any sensitive personal or financial data.

Copyright

The copyright for all the information on each screen and page of our website is owned by or licensed to Aspect Consultants, unless we state that it belongs to someone else. You may copy, download or temporarily store extracts from our website for your personal use or to help you use our products or services. You must not alter anything. You cannot use the information in any other way without our written permission. 

Your queries

If you have an enquiry or concern with these terms please contact us by phone, email or post.

© 2018 Aspect Consultant. All Rights Reserved.